Program 2019-03-25T17:10:34+00:00

THURSDAY MARCH 28 – EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT – Room 3H1

09:00 – Registration of participants
09:30 – Welcoming and general information
10:00 – Elena BASILE Ambasciatrice d’Italia (tbc)
Opening remarks
10:20 – Valeria FASCIONE – Regione Campania
Strategies of the Regione Campania
10:40 – Giorgio VENTRE – Università Federico II Napoli
Transforming Higher Education for the Digital Transformation of Industry
11:00 – Pietro FERRARO – Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
Intelligent Systems as a Key to Success in the 4.0 Age
11:20 – Marco FERRETTI – Mar.Te. s.c.ar.l.
The integrated sea-land logistics sector and the creation of highly
innovative processes.
11:40 – Antonio BURINATO – Gabriele DE VITO – Innovaway
Innovaway experience in 4.0 technology
12:20 – Max LEMKE – European Commission
The Digital Single Market
12:40 – Debate

 

13:00 – Networking lunch

 

14:30 – Gianpaolo VARCHETTA M.A.R.eA Network
The research projects of M.A.R.eA. in the Agri-food sector
14:50 – Francesco VINALE – Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
L.IN.F.A. : Public-Private Laboratory for Research and Innovation in
Olive and olive oil production
15:10 – Sergio BOLLETTI CENSI – M.A.R.eA Network
MAReA: a Consortium Society operating in the advanced material
areas of Bio and Agro-industry.
15:30 – Pasquale MORMILE ISASI – Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
The outcomes of MAREA Project intercept the European regulations
15:50 – Oronzo DALOISO European Commission
Successful examples of energy efficiency market uptake in the food
& beverage sector
16:10 – Claudia PECORARO European Commission
A new bioeconomy strategy for a sustainable Europe
16:30 – Closing remarks and media corner

FRIDAY MARCH 29 – REGIONE CAMPANIA 60, Avenue De Cortenbergh

09:00 – Registration of participants at Regione Campania
09:15 – Dario GARGIULO – Regione Campania
Welcoming
09:30 – SKYPE Call
Luigi NICOLAIS – CAMPANIA DIGITAL INNOVATION HUB
Campania DIH: a no profit entity performing networking,
matchmaking, brokerage and dissemination activities.
10:00 – Paolo VOLPICELLI – Innovaway
Innovaway S.p.a.: IT service management, Information technology, an
Business process Outsourcing
10:30 – Simone SPARANO – Unioncamere Campania
The role of Unioncamere Campania
10:50 – SKYPE Call
Fabrizio COBIS – Ministero Istruzione Università e Ricerca
11:20 – Marco FERRETTI – Mar.Te. s.c.ar.l.
The integrated sea-land logistics sector and the creation of highly
innovative processes.
11:40 NETWORKING MEETING

Debate

SPEAKER COMPANY
BALDINATO Massimo Finmeccanica
BARILE Riccardo BXL Europe
BOLLETTI CENSI Sergio Cosvitec s.c.ar.l
BOTTERMAN David Fujitsu
BURINATO Antonio Innovaway
CERACCHI Mattia APRE – EU Liason
CHELLO Dario ENEA-EU Liaison Office in Brussels
CIANCI Antonisia ICE – Bruxelles
COLUCCI Valentino Researcher
DE VITO Gabriele Innovaway
FERRETTI Marco Marte s.c.ar.l
GARGIULO Dario Campania Region
GUGLIELMI Roberto BXL Europe
MORMILE PASQUALE ISASI – Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
MANGIACOTTI Giuseppe Engineering International Belgium
VARCHETTA Gianpaolo MAREA Network
VOLPICELLI Paolo Innovaway